HomeNewsSee Full List Of Shortlisted Candidates For The Rank Of SAN In...

See Full List Of Shortlisted Candidates For The Rank Of SAN In 2021

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE RANK OF SENIOR ADVOCATE
OF NIGERIA (SAN) ADVOCATE CATEGORY FOR 2021.

1. OFFIA FELIX OTA, ESQ.
2. NWAFORORIZU ORJI, ESQ.
3. ADENIYI ANTHONY ADEMUYIWA, ESQ.
4. UMEH PHILIP NDUBUISI EVARISTUS, ESQ.
5. OVRAWAH OGAGA, ESQ.
6. UGBODUMA JOHNSON TARIGHO OMOPHE, ESQ.
7. AFUBA PETER AGUIGOM, ESQ.
8. ODIONU JOHNSON, ESQ.
9. ABUBAKAR ADAMU, ESQ.
10. AJOSEADEOGUN OLAOTAN OLUSEGUN, ESQ.
11. WESTIDAHOSA EHIOGIE, ESQ.
12. AWA UCHE SUNDAY, ESQ.
13. MEKWUNYE CHARLES DUMBIRI, ESQ.
14. OGUEJIOFOR CHARLES CHUKWUMA, ESQ.
15. OLADOJA TAJUDEEN OLASENI, ESQ.
16. AKARAIWE IKEAZOR AJOVI, ESQ.
17. OMOTOSHO FRANCIS, ESQ.
18. ONUZULIKE FELIX ANAYO, ESQ.
19. OKOJAJA LAWRENCE SUNDAY, ESQ.
20. OSHOMEGIE CHRISTOPHER AGBOMEIRHE, SUNDAY, ESQ.
21.ORU MARCELLUOUS EGUVWE, ESQ.
22. ALADESANMI ROTIMI ADEFEMI, ESQ.
23. IHUAMADUENYI CHARLES UDOKA, ESQ.
24. AGBOLA ADELEKE OLANIYI, ESQ.

 25. UZUEGBU BENJAMIN CHUKWUDI, ESQ.
26. AKINOLA JAMES AKINGBOLA, ESQ.
27. IHEDIWA UCHENNA CHINYERE, ESQ.
28. FATUNDE ADEWUMI RICHARD, ESQ.
29. ADELUOLA OLUKAYODE OLUWOLE, ESQ.
30. OSAKA BENJAMIN NWORAH, ESQ.
31. OLOTU BOLARINWA, ESQ.
32. ILAVBARE HABEEB ORISAVBIA, ESQ.
33. LANA MICHAEL FOLORUNSO, ESQ.
34. HASSAN USMAN EL-YAKUB, ESQ.
35. OLORUNFEMI AYO ABRAHAM, ESQ.
36. FAPOHUNDA ADEKOLA OLAWALE, ESQ.

  37. BELLO HENRY ADEDAYO, ESQ.
38. ERONDU CHIJIOKE OGBONNA, ESQ.
39. OKOLI IKENNA, ESQ.
40. MORDI MARK OKEIBUNOR, ESQ.
41. ATABO REUBEN OKPANACHI, ESQ.
42. SERIKI SHERIFF ROTIMI, ESQ.
43. OPARA VICTOR OGWUEZUMBA, ESQ.
44. NDAYAKO MOHAMMED, ESQ.
45. OJO ADEKUNLE AKANBI, ESQ.
46. IBOROMA DAGOGO ISRAEL, ESQ.
47. OMU HENRY ESHIJONAM, ESQ.
48. AKUBO JOSEPH ADEMU, ESQ.
49. ADELE JOHN OGWU, ESQ

50. WODU KEMASUODE, ESQ.

51. AYINLA SALMAN JAWONDO, ESQ.
52. AIDI BOLARINWA ELIJAH, ESQ.
53. OBIORAH EDWIN SUNDAY CHUKWUJEKWU, ESQ.
54. OLOYEDEASANIKE ABIOYE ARAOYE, ESQ.
55. ABDULHAMID MOHAMMED, ESQ.
56. ATUNG SAMUEL, ESQ.
57. OLOLADE COLE SEGUN, ESQ.
58. ITULA FREDRICKS EBOS, ESQ.
59. ANUGA GEORGE AUDU, ESQ.
60. SHU’AIBU SULE, ESQ.
61. MUSTAPHA DAUDA ADEKOLA, ESQ.
62. IDRIS IBRAHIM AGBOMERE, ESQ.
63. GBADAMOSI KAZEEM ADEKUNLE, ESQ.
64. IBRAHIM SULAYMAN OLAWALE, ESQ.
65. OGUDE VICTOR ODAFE, ESQ.
66. ALIYU KABIR, ESQ.
67. NWORKA CHIDI BENJAMIN, ESQ.
68. DANIELEBUNE JOSIAH OJOCHIDE, ESQ.
69. ABDULRASHEED MURITALA OLADIMEJI, ESQ.
70. KOTOYE ADEYINKA MOYOSORE, ESQ.
71. ADAMSON ADEBORO LATEEF, ESQ.
72. AKOMOLAFE BANKOLE JOEL, ESQ.
73. OBEGOLU EMEKA JUDEPHILLIPE, ESQ.
74. ARUWA SHAIBU ENEJOH, ESQ.

75. SOMIARI SAMMIE ABIYE, ESQ.
76. ONWUENWUNOR CLEMENT, ESQ.
77. OMOTUNDE ADEOLA RASAQ, ESQ.
78. MOGBOH ANTHONY OBINNA, ESQ.
79. EMEKA CHIJIOKE OGUGUA PRECIOUS, ESQ.
80. OKORO EDWIN OKECHUKWU, ESQ.
81. OGUNGBADE OLUWASINA OLANREWAJU, ESQ.
82. BALOGUN RAFIU OYEYEMI, ESQ.
83. LOUGH SIMON ASAMBER, ESQ.
84. ADEDIPE AYODEJI, ESQ.
85. KUTI AFOLABI FATAI, ESQ.
86. UGOCHUKWU GODSON CHUKWUDI, ESQ.
87. FATOGUN EYITAYO AYOKUNLE, ESQ.
88. ONONYE ONYECHI STEVEN, ESQ.
89. EKO EJEMBI EKO, ESQ.
90. USMAN JACOB JOHNSON, ESQ.
91. SANI ABDULAZIZ MOHAMMED, ESQ.
92. BURKAA MATTHEW GWAR, ESQ.
93. DANGANA YAHAYA DAN’ASABE, ESQ.
94. ROTIMI OYEDEPO ISEOLUWA, ESQ.
95. HUSSAINI ISHAQ MAGAJI, ESQ.

 

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE RANK OF SENIOR ADVOCATE
OF NIGERIA (SAN) ACADEMIC CATEGORY FOR 2021.

1. PROF. OYEWO AJAGBE TORIOLA
2. PROF. OMOROGBE OLUYINKA OSAYAME
3. DR.OKAFOR KATHLEEN EBELECHUKWU
4. PROF. NWEBO OSY EZECHUKWUNYERE
5. PROF. SHOLANKE OLADIPO OLUSEGUN

6. PROF. IJAODOLA RASHEED JIMOH
7. DR. AJALA TAIWO FRANCIS
8. OJUKWU ANTHONY OKECHUKWU, ESQ.
9. PROF. SODIPO BANKOLE ADEKUNLE AKINTOYE
10. DR. WIGWE CHRISTIAN CHIZINDU
11. DR.AGBONIKA JOSEPHINE ALADI ACHOR
12. PROF. AHMADU MOHAMMED LAWAL
13. PROF.OLUDAYO GABRIEL AMOKAYE
14. PROF. SHAAKAA AKKARREN SAMUEL
15. PROF. CHUKWU LAWRENCE OBINNA COLLINS
16. DR. EFEVWERHAN DAVID IGHOJOHWEGBA
17. DR. ABILA VENUS ELIJAH SYLVANUS
18. PROF. IMBWASEH AKAA TYOZUA
19. PROF. KENEN EMMANUEL AYANGARUMUN
20. PROF. SANNI ABIOLA OLAITAN
21. PROF. ABDULLAHI SHEHU ZURU
22. PROF. UMENWEKE MESHACH NNAMA
23. BRAITHWAITE ABIMBOLA ONIKEPO, ESQ.
24. PROF. OMOREGIE EDOBA BRIGHT
25. A/PROF. MAIYAKI THEODORE BALA
26. PROF. ISAH MOHAMMED
27. DR. ONI BABATUNDE ADETUNJI
28. DR. AGABA JAMES ATTA
29. PROF. ABDULQADIR IBRAHIM ABIKAN
30. PROF. GBADAMOSI OLAIDE ABASS
31. PROF DAWUD KAMAL ALHAJI
32. A/PROF. ADBULLAHI IBRAHIM
33. DR. ABUBAKAR ABDULKARIM KANA
34. DR. OKORIE CHIMEZIE KINGSLEY
35. DR. AMADI JERRY

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments